Shandong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery, Security & ...
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
Sample Available

Sk Chain Block, Chain Block, Chain Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Able Round Hand Tools Manual Sk Chain Block, DIN1142 Malleable Wore Rope Clips Manufacturers, Alloy Steel G80 Swivel Hoist Hook with Latch in Riggings and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Chain Hoist Able Round Hand Tools Manual Sk Chain Block

Able Round Hand Tools Manual Sk Chain Block

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-999 Sets US $35
1,000+ Sets US $450
Production Capacity: 1000set
Transport Package: Cartons, Then Packed on Pallets
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Application: Double Beam Crane, Gantry Crane, Bridge Crane, Tower Crane, Single Grinder Crane, Lifting Platform, Small Crane
Type: Chain Hoist, Sk Chain Block
Sling Type: Chain
Lift Speed: Manual by Youself
Maximum Lifting Height: 3m
Chain Falls: 2

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Sk Chain Block
Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
Condition: New
Product Name: Able Round Hand Tools Manual Sk Chain Block
Place of Origin: Hangzhou, China (Mainland)
Quality Test: 100% Tested Before Delivery
Usage: Construction Hoist
Hook Material: Forged
Chain Material: Steel
Delivery Time: 35 Days 1X20′ Container
Item: Sk Chain Block
Keyword: Sk Chain Block
Trademark: LS
Specification: ce
Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
HS Code: 8425190000

Product Description

able round hand tools manual sk chain block
The SK Series Chain Hoist is a portable lifting device operated by hand chain. It is suitable for use in factories.mines,farms,construction sites,whaives.docks and warehouses for installation of equipment, as well asfor loading and unloading goods. It is specially advantageousfor lifting work in the open air and places where no power supply is ac ail able. The chain hoist can be attached to a trolly of any type as atraveling chain houst. It is suitable to monorail overhead convey ingsystem,hand travelling crane and jib crane.
Safe,reliable in operation witn minimun maintenance.
High efficiency and small handpull.
Lightweight and eas/ handling.
Fine appearance with small size.
Capa city(t)0.511.52357.5101520
Standard lift(m)
Running test load(t)0.751.52.2534.56.251012.52028
Headroom(drawclose up)Hmin(mm)2402703473804706007007008201000
Effort required to liftmax.load(N)221304343314343381392392392392
No.of colunsof load chain1112223468
Load chain dia.(mm)668681010101010
Net Weight(kg)810161424365868112155
Gross weight(kg)1013201728457083127193
Packing measurements(LxWxH)(cm)28x21x1730x24x1834x29x2033x28x1S38x38x2045x39x2^62x50x2?55x51x2968x60x3^70x46x75
Extra weight per meter of extra lift (kg)
     30% advanced by T/T,the balance should be paid after see the copy of the 
B/L;L/C at sight;Western Union. 
Take us,take the new world.
How happy we are, To meet friends from afar!

Click Here To Visit Our Home Page~And You Will Find More surprises~~

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Linda

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed